Today is 2019-12-10, Welcome to the web Shanghai Tangpin Technology Co., Ltd. Website: tangpin.com

Optic Patch Cord

SC-SC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Font Size: [Big][Mid][Small] 2016-11-11    Views: 1827    


SC to SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Insert   Loss

0.3 dB

Return Loss

> 50 dB

Connector

SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, DIN, E2000, SMA, D4,ODVA

Polish

PC: Physical Contact

 

UPC: Ultra pc

 

APC: Angled pc

Fiber

SM: Single Mode  9/125

 

MM: Multi Mode  OM1 62.5/125  OM2 50/125 10G OM3 OM4

Jacket

LSZH

 

PVC

 

OFNR (UL Number E361917)

Outer Diameter

0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm

Cord Type

Simplex

 

Duplex

Length

Optional

Color Pantone

Cord jacket:Orange, Yellow, Rose, Aqua, White, Green, Purple,Black,Red

 

Connector body: Beige,White,Black,Red,Green,Blue

 

Connector boot color: Beige,White,Black,Red,Green,Blue

Return
Print
[Top]