Fiber Optic Patch Panel

FTTH 8-96 core SC/FC/ST/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Word:[Big][Middle][Small] QR Code 2019/12/24     Viewed:    


Quick Details:


Place of Origin:Shanghai, China

Brand Name:Tangpin

Model Number:GPX08-Cold-rolled Steel

Capacity:12/24 Cores

Material:Cold-rolled Steel/Stainless Steel

Color:White/Black/Gray/Others

Certification:CE RoHS FCC

Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Fiber Type:Single Fiber Single Mode

Connector Type:SC FC LC ST




   


Product display:

 

Description: 



 Fully-closed structure with the advantages of good performance of dust-proof, pleasing and neat appearance.

.  Enough space for fiber distribution and storage space and very easy for installation and operations.

.  Fully front side operation, convenient for maintenance.

.  Curvature radius of 40mm.

.  Cable inlet system is installed on the top of the frame which has excellent performances for fixing the cables.

.  Cables can be inlet either from the top or the bottom of the frame subject to different requirements.

.  Reliable cable fixture cover and earth protection device provided.

.  Fiber separation hook of the splice and distribution module (the hook on the left) can be disassembled to fit for both wide and narrow structure frame.

.  Every 6 units make up a module. Dual SC adapters could double the capacity of Splice and distribution units’ capacities to max 24FO each.

.  No screw needed for installing adapters.


Specification






Go Back
Print
+86 21-6241 7639
Browse mobile stations